LIST OF HHC WINNERS

Parade Winners

Presidents:

1st: Kaiser Tire Pros

2nd: Stormwater

3rd: IUS

 

Theme:

1st: StormWater

2nd: Kaiser

3rd: IUS

 

Jr Citizen:

1st: Girl Scouts of Kentuckiana

2nd: Discovery Time II

3rd: Boy Scouts 4015

 

Henry Ramsier:

1st: East Spring Street

2nd: Crossroads Community Church

3rd: Rauch

 

Commercial:

1st: IUS

2nd: Storm Water

Vice Presidents:

1st: Kaiser Tire

2nd: NYX New Albany

3rd: JDog Junk

 

Non-Band Marching:

1st: Rainbow Dance

2nd: NAHS NJROTC

3rd: Indiana State Police

 

Performing:

1st: All Starz Gymnastics

2nd: Motion Studio

3rd: FCHS Theater

 

School Band:

1st: NAHS Band

 

Motorized:

1st: Trail Hogz

2nd: Cadillac Connection

3rd: Floyd County Democrat

 

Animal:

1st: Floyd County 4H

2nd: Cedar Creek Drafts

 

Sweepstakes:

Kaiser Tire Pro

Pumpkin Decorating Winners

Individual

 

Ages 1-4

1.  Sutton Matheny              

 

Ages 5-7

1.  Coraline Walker              

2.  Tinsley Matheny              

 

Ages 8-10

1.  Scarlett Walker                

2.  Maggie Eichenberger

3.  Madelyn Eichenberger

 

Ages 11-13

1.  Braylin Walker                 

2.  Zane White                      

 

Ages 14-18

1.  Alaina Walker                  

 

Ages 22-55

1.  Melissa Burton                

2.  Marissa Payne                

3.  Mike Walker     

 

Exceptional

1.  Maddox Heavrin              

 

Seniors

1.  Johanna Mehring            

2.  Mary L                              

3.  Malinda Kost                   

 

Individual Craft

1.  Mary L                              

2.  Christi Sell                       

3.  Erika Lopp                  

 

Groups

 

Family Group

  1. Walker Family

  2. Gavin Family                           

 

Overall

Individual:  Adele Burton    

Group:        Lopp Family                 

Baby Photo Contest Winners

Boys

 

0 - 18 months

Colton James          

 

19 months - 3 years

Kamden Jones             

Girls

 

0 - 18 months

Haley Hargett       

 

19 months - 3 years

Fallon Prior Worrall        

Cornhole Tournament Winners

Blind Draw Tournament

 

1st Place

John Tigers

Jerry Mathis          

 

2nd Place

Mack Hulsey

Fred Rice

2nd Blind Draw Tournament

 

1st Place

Adam Smallwood

Chris Norris   

Cornhole Tournament

 

1st Place

Zach Lewis

Ryan Hart

2nd Place

Bob Vonch

Cody Morris

3rd Place

Terry Mathis

Teanitia Lashley

Booth Decoration Winners

Best Overall

New Albany Floyd County Library        

 

Civic Organization

1st Place: Tri Kappa

2nd Place: Floyd County Animal Rescue

3rd Place: Dog's Helping Heroes

Business

1st Place: The Odd Shop

2nd Place: Hazel & Jane

3rd Place: Alex & Kate

Church

1st Place: Atkins Chapel

2nd Place: Safe Harbor

3rd Place: South Point Church

Individual

1st Place: Blooms of Grace

2nd Place: Art of Adam Hicks

3rd Place: Borden Bargains

Dog Show Winners

Dog Disguise

1st Place: Isabelle Hayden Maggie Mae

2nd Place: Spencer Milby Honey

3rd Place: Lola Grace Folz Indie Anna

Best Trick

1st Place: Isabelle Hayden Maggie Mae

2nd Place: Anna Kruer Bud

3rd Place: Allyah Murphy Willow

Most Obedient

1st Place: Anna Kruer Bud

2nd Place: Isabella Siefring Zoe

3rd Place: Spencer Milby Honey

Twin With Owner

1st Place: Sadie, Sofie, and Heidi Pister Cocoa

2nd Place: Lola Grace Folz Indie Anna

3rd Place: Isabelle Hayden Maggie Mae

Face Only a Mom Could Love (Interesting Face)

1st Place: Anna Kruer Bud

2nd Place: Alix Davis Chase

3rd Place: Claire Elmer Dayton

Best of Show

Ender Elmer George

Baby Crawl Winners

1st Place: Adeline Hissett (13 month)

2nd Place: Henry Dorris (11 month)

3rd Place: Ezekiel (Titus) Sepulveda (9 month)

Big Wheel Winners

3 - 4 year olds

1.Vincent Hobble

2.Ava Lynn Marchbanles

3.Nolan Rasmussen

 

5 - 6 year olds

1.  Ace Hicks

2.  Ian Rasmussen

3.  Olive Applegate

 

7 - 8 year olds

1.  Amos Hicks

2.  David Peper

3.  Gabe Welch

Kids Tractor Pull Winners

Class A

1. Max Riley

2. Caiden Perkins

3. Every Lind 

Class B

1.  Emmett Lind

2.  Everett Lind

3. Ace Hicks

Class C

1.Grayson Nicolas

2. Callie Lyons

3.  Paxton Nicolas

Class D

1.  Madelyn Eichenberger

2.  Amos Hicks 

3. Corbin Henon

Class E

1.  Max Eichenberger 

2.  Kassidy Gonzales

3.  Mathew Meredith

Costume Contest Winners

Group A

1. Cole Meyer 

2. Everleigh P. 

3. Tilly Woodard

 

Group B

Not Available 

 

Group C

1. Kylee Abell

2.  Ariel Meredith

3. Olive Gariny

 

Group D

1. Landon Maurer

2. Anna Redmon

3. Lola Grace-Folz

 

Group F

1. Nolan Family

2. Lyles Family

3. Wood Family

 

Over All

Landon Maurer 

Little Miss/Master Winners

Petite Little Miss

Harmony Spears

 

Little Miss

Olive Applegate

 

Little Miss Preteen

Marie Wilson

 

Little Master

Carrick Nolan

Pin Winners

4TH  PLACE

4 Tires from Big O Tires

BRYAN WALLACE

 

3RD PLACE

Multi-Purpose Copier from Copier Mart

JERRY COFFMAN

 

2ND PLACE

Jewelry from Koerber’s Fine Jewelry

DAWN HOUGLAND

 

1ST PLACE

Furnace from Summers Plumbing Heating & Cooling

ALISON LEWIS

 

GRAND PRIZE

Caribbean Cruise from Bliss Travel

AMANDA MOORE

 

GRAND PRIZE

$8600 in furniture from Schmitt Furniture

NENA RAZOR

Window Paint-In Winners

Greenville Elementary